Academic-Achievements
City: Delhi[IN]  Min: 18.05°c Max: 23.54°c Humidity: 63% Wind Speed: 0 km/h          |          9 Dec 2022 Inter College Athletics (track & field) (M & W) ChampionshipNew!          |          9 Dec 2022 Selection Trials for University of Delhi Football (M) Team for North Zone Inter University Football (M) for the year 2022-23New!          |          8 Dec 2022 Inter University Hockey (W)New!          |          8 Dec 2022 Selection Trials for University of Delhi Hockey (W) Team for North Zone Inter University Hockey (W) Championship for the year 2022-23New!          |          8 Dec 2022 Selection Trials for University of Delhi Fencing (M & W) Team for All India Inter University Fencing (M & W) Championship for the year 2022-23New!          |          7 Dec 2022 Selection Trials for University of Delhi Swimming (M & W) Team for All India Inter University Swimming (M & W) Championship for the year 2022-23New!          |          7 Dec 2022 Students NoticeNew!          |          6 Dec 2022 Students Notice Submission of Annual Fees B.Sc.(PEHE&S) - II Year III Year, B.P.Ed. & M.P.Ed.-II YearNew!          |          6 Dec 2022 Notice Athletics Selection Trial -2022New!          |          6 Dec 2022 Delhi University Inter College Athletic (M&W) Championship 2021-22 ENTRY FORM Men/WomenNew!          |          6 Dec 2022 Selection Trials for University of Delhi AthleticsNew!          |          5 Dec 2022 Workshop on Sexual Harassment of Women at Workplace (Prevention, Prohibition and Redressal) Act- 2013New!          |          3 Dec 2022 B. Sc. (PE, HE & S) Third admission listNew!          |          2 Dec 2022 Revised Notice B.P.Ed. Lesson PlanNew!          |          2 Dec 2022 VAC SEC GE Papers offered by IGIPESSNew!          |          1 Apr 2019 FITNESS TRAINER COURSE (FITCO) May 30, 2016 -June 22, 2016                |               
IGIPESS

News Avenue  |   S.Notice  |  News   |   Alumni-Data-Bank  |   Admission  |   Recruitment  |   Equivalence of PGDPEd to BPEd  |   School-Of-Gymnastics  |   Date-Sheet  |  

Sports Achivements

Academics Achievements

Academics Achievements



Academics Achievements 2019-2021

M.P.Ed. LIST OF TOPPERS 2020-21
Name of Student Marks   Obtained POSITION
Sukanya Rawat
     
1524 I
Rabiya Husain
     
1518 II
Vrishabh Bajaj
     
1503 III
M.P.Ed. LIST OF TOPPERS   2019-20
Name of Student Marks   Obtained POSITION
Deepak Singh
     
1572 I
Bharat Harit
     
1407 II
Sahil Dahiya
     
1389 III
B.P.Ed LIST OF TOPPERS 2020-21
Name of Student Marks   Obtained POSITION
Payal Kanwar Chuhan 8.416CGPA I
Nikita 8.216   CGPA II
Himanshu 8.166   CGPA III
B.P.Ed LIST OF TOPPERS 2019-20
Name of Student Marks   Obtained POSITION
Kapil
     
8.438CGPA I
Abhijeet Singh
     
8.423   CGPA II
Harshita Dhyani
     
8.378   CGPA III
TOPPERS 2020-21
Name of   Student Marks Obtained POSITION
Brijesh Naihwal 8.696   CGPA I
Nitin Nilesh Kishan 8.618   CGPA II
Dev Holkar 8.490   CGPA III
TOPPERS 2019-20
Malika 8.794 CGPA I
Mahima Sehrawat 8.510   CGPA II
Kusum 8.373   CGPA III

Academics Achievements 2015-2019

Academic Achievements - 2018-19
S.No. Name of the Student Class Position in the University Marks/ CGPA Percentage
1 Vivak Kumar M.P.Ed. I 1445/1700 85.00%
2 Lalboi Chin Mangte M.P.Ed. II 1375/1700 80.88%
3 Nidhi Singh M.P.Ed. II 1375/1700 80.88%
4 Tanu Sharma M.P.Ed. III 1350/1700 79.41%
5 Rabiya Husain B.Sc. (P.E.,H.E. & Sports) I 9.049
6 Nitesh Kumar B.Sc. (P.E.,H.E. & Sports) II 8.235
7 Worleichan A Shimray B.Sc. (P.E.,H.E. & Sports) III 8.196
8 Rida Fatima B.Sc. (P.E.,H.E. & Sports) III 8.196
Academic Achivements - 2017-18
S.No. Name of the Student Class Position in the University Marks/ CGPA Percentage
1 Neha Sharma M.P.Ed. I 1402/1700 82.47%
2 Surbhi Jain M.P.Ed. II 1380/1700 81.17%
3 Deepali Seth M.P.Ed. III 1358/1700 79.88%
4 Rajshree B.P.Ed. I 2701/3200 84.40%
5 Jimy Joy B.P.Ed. II 2610/3200 81.56%
6 Bharat Harit B.P.Ed. III 2552/3200 79.75%
5 Vrisabh Bajaj B.Sc. (P.E.,H.E. & Sports) I 8.745 -
6 Saurabh Saini B.Sc. (P.E.,H.E. & Sports) II 8.735 -
7 Deepak Singh B.Sc. (P.E.,H.E. & Sports) II 8.735 -
8 Kapil B.Sc. (P.E.,H.E. & Sports) III 8.725 -
Academic Achivements - 2016-17
S.No. Name of the Student Class Position in the University Marks Percentage
1 Meenu Dabas M.P.Ed. I 1499/1700 88.17%
2 Preeti Tyagi M.P.Ed. II 1439/1700 84.64%
3 Rohit Kumar Singh M.P.Ed. III 1405/1700 82.64%
4 Shalini Rathi B.P.Ed. I 2829/3200 88.40%
5 Nidhi Singh B.P.Ed. II 2707/3200 84.59%
6 Vivek Kumar B.P.Ed. III 2665/3200 83.28%
7 Dhruv Arora B.Sc. (P.E.,H.E. & Sports) I 2112/2750 76.80%
8 Pooja B.Sc. (P.E.,H.E. & Sports) II 2071/2750 75.30%
9 Karuna Sharma B.Sc. (P.E.,H.E. & Sports) III 2068/2750 75.20%
Academic Achivements - 2015-16
S.No. Name of the Student Class Position in the University Marks Percentage
1 Ms. Sonam M.P.Ed. I 1475/1700 86.76%
2 Mr. Rahul Kaush M.P.Ed. II 1386/1700 81.52%
3 Ms. Kirti M.P.Ed. III 1382/1700 81.29%
4 Ms. Priyanka B.P.Ed. I 1389/1600 86.81%
5 Ms. Meenu Dabas B.P.Ed. II 1322/1600 82.62%
6 Ms. Sneha Gusain B.P.Ed. III 1308/1600 81.75%
7 Mr. Vivek Kumar B.Sc. (P.E.,H.E. & Sports) I 2211/2750 80.40%
8 Ms. Shalni Rathi B.Sc. (P.E.,H.E. & Sports) II 2208/2750 80.29%
9 Ms. Geeta Negi B.Sc. (P.E.,H.E. & Sports) III 2198/2750 79.92%

Ph.D. awarded as supervised by teaching faculty of IGIPESS - 2017-18

S.No. Year Name of the Candidate Supervisor
1. 2017 Gautam Kr. Chaudhary Dr. Rakesh Gupta
2. 2017 Ashwani Mor Dr. Dhananjoy Shaw
3. 2017 Manish Kumar P. Dr. D. P. Sharma
4. 2017 Ranjit Kaur Dr. Dhananjoy Shaw
5. 2017 Prashant Sharma Dr. Devinder K. Kansal