City: Delhi[IN]  Min: 40.05°c Max: 44.7°c Humidity: 31% Wind Speed: 4.12 km/h          |          21 May 2024 B.Sc (PE, HE & S) Sem II, IV VI - May - 2024 Theory DatesheetNew!          |          21 May 2024 B.P.Ed DatesheetNew!          |          21 May 2024 M.P.Ed Datesheet Sem IVNew!          |          21 May 2024 M.P.Ed Datesheet Sem - IINew!          |          17 May 2024 Notice - Postponement of the Meeting of Moderation CommitteeNew!          |          17 May 2024 Circular - Circulation of Standard Phrases the Administrative WordsNew!          |          15 May 2024 Corrigendum - Preponement of Practical Examination Date Sheet (B.P.Ed - Sem II)New!          |          15 May 2024 Notice - Revised Datesheet for Theory Examination for M.P.Ed IVNew!          |          15 May 2024 Notice - Revised Datesheet - Theory Examination for MPED - Sem IINew!          |          15 May 2024 Notice - Practical Examination for B.Sc II SemNew!          |          15 May 2024 Notice - Practical Examination (GE - Understanding Psychology) on 16.05.2024 9.00 AMNew!          |          14 May 2024 Notice for submission of Internal Assessment MarksNew!          |          14 May 2024 Notice - Extention of Last Date for Submission of Dissertation (16.05.2024)New!          |          14 May 2024 Notice - Meeting of Moderation Committee (17.05.2024)New!          |          13 May 2024 Internal Assessment NoticeNew!          |          1 Apr 2019 FITNESS TRAINER COURSE (FITCO) May 30, 2016 -June 22, 2016                |               
IGIPESS

News Avenue  |   Alumni-Data-Bank  |   S.Notice  |  Date-Sheet  |   Admission 24-25  |   Du-song  |   Impo. Docs  |   School-Of-Gymnastics  |   Administrative Dictionary  |   Tender

List of Non-Teaching Staff






List of Non-Teaching Staff - 2023-24
S.No. Name of the Employee Designation
1 Mr. Gulshan Pahwa Section Officer (A/C. Offg.)
2 Mr. Raju Sharma Section Officer (Admn. Offg.)
3 Mr. Sohan Singh Senior Training Assistant (Offg.)
4 Mr. C.S. Sharma Physiotherapist
5 Mrs. Sangeeta Sharma Prof. Asstt. (Library)
6 Mrs. Shalini Sharma Staff Nurse
7 Mr. Subhash Chander S.P.A. (Library)
8 Mr. Shree Chand Puri Assistant
9 Mr. Sanjay Kumar Junior Training Assistant
10 Mr. Anil Kr. Rana Junior Training Assistant
11 Mr. Ramesh Chand Junior Training Assistant
12 Mr. Anurag Vimal Lab. Assistant
13 Mr. Narendra Kumar Lab. Assistant
14 Mr. Naresh Kumar J.A.C.T. (Library)
15 Mr. Mohan Singh Assistant
16 Mr. Vikas Rana Junior Training Assistant
17 Mr. Mahesh Kumar Junior Assistant
18 Mr. Sanjeev Kumar Library Assistant
19 Mr. Ashok Saini Gestetner Operator
20 Mr. Zhaman Lal Sharma Daftri
21 Mr. Chander Pratap Library Attendant
22 Mr. Kuldeep Bhatnagar Office Attendant
23 Mr. Bhupati Sharma Office Attendant
24 Mr. Gopi Prasad Office Attendant
25 Mr. Ishtyak Ahmed Groundman
26 Mr. Ganesh Giri Groundman
27 Mr. Chaman Kumar Groundman
28 Mr. Kamal Bansal Sports Fieldman
29 Mr. Gopal Singh Sports Fieldman
30 Mr. Sher Singh Groundman
31 Mrs. Suman Saini Groundman
32 Mrs. Manju Sharma Office Attendant
Ad-hoc Staff
S.No. Name of the Employee Designation
1 Mr. Amit Kumar STA (Computer)
Contract Staff
S.No. Name of the Employee Designation
1 Mrs.   Chetna Sahu Assistant
2 Ms.   Aathira Gopinathan Assistant
3 Ms.   Sonia Joshi Junior   Assistant
4 Mr.   Jatin Kumar Junior   Assistant
5 Mr.   Manish Junior   Assistant
6 Mr.   Rahul Training   Attendant
7 Mr.   Sachin Nain Training   Attendant
8 Mr.   Mohit Rana Training   Attendant
9 Ms.   Ashma Training   Attendant
10 Mr.   Javed Ahmed Training   Attendant
11 Mr.   Sahil Kumar Training   Attendant
12 Mr.   Anuj Kumar Training   Attendant
13 Mrs.   Sonu Kumari Laboratory   Attendant
14 Mr.   Prashant Choudhary Laboratory   Attendant
15 Ms.   Shashi Kumari Laboratory   Attendant
16 Mr.   Nitin Panwar Laboratory   Attendant
17 Ms.   Pinki Laboratory   Attendant
18 Ms.   Ruhi Laboratory   Attendant
19 Ms.   Nikita Library   Attendant
20 Mr.   Ajay MTS   (Sports Fieldman)